TARI'S LACY VELVET

Date of Birth:
1/8/2008
Description:
A twisty horned beauty, for sure! We love everything about this girl! This cow has given us lots of pretty and well built babies, regardless of who she has been bred to. We dumbly have sold all her heifers she has had, but we are hoping for a heifer calf at the end of 2017/early 2018 that we can retain for our herd!
Nickname:
Consuela
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
MOSS LONGHORNS
Breeder:
SONNY & ANGIE'S LONGHORN
View Additional Information on: Moss Longhorns